Subscribe to our newsletter
You can unsubscribe at any time through the link in the newsletter.
In which language would You like to receive the Newsletter?
  • Facebook
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Pinterest

© Copyright 2019 Centro de Terapia Antroposófica S.L. - Calle Salinas 12, Puerto del Carmen, Lanzarote - Islas Canarias

Español: Aviso legal, Política de privacidad, Política de cookies

Deutsch: Impressum, Datenschutzhinweis, Cookie-Politik

English: Legal Notice, Privacy Policy, Cookies Policy

 

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Policy explains what personal information we collect from our users and how we use them. We invite you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal information on this website.
This website respects and maintains the personal information of users. As a user, you should know that your rights are guaranteed. We have endeavored to create a safe and reliable space and therefore we would like to share our privacy policy:

  • We never ask for personal information unless it is really necessary to provide the services you request.

  • We never disclose our users' personal information to third parties except for legal reasons or in the event that we have your express permission.

  • We will never use your personal information for any purpose other than that stated in this Privacy Policy.

 

It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legal or self-regulatory requirements. Therefore, users are advised to visit them regularly. This applies in the event that users decide to fill out any form of their contact form in which personal data is collected.
Centro de Terapia Antroposófica S.L. has adapted this site to the requirements of Spanish Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection (LOPD) and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December (Development Regulation) of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (DSGVO) and Law 34/2002 of 11 July 2016 on the Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services (LSSICE or LSSI).

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Responsible Identity: Centro de Terapia Antropsófica s.L.
Trade name: Centro de Terapia Antropsófica S.L.
NIF/CIF: B-35534676
Address: Calle Salinas n° 12, E-35510 Puerto del Carmen, Lanzarote
Email: info@centro-lanzarote.de
Registered in the Commercial Register of Arrecife, Lanzarote: Diario n° 4 Asiento n° 928 Tomo N° 216 Sección 8ª Hoja IL-3425 Inscipción 2ª. Adminitrador: Wolfgang Nott.

For the purposes of the above-mentioned provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation, the personal data that you submit to us via the forms on this website will be used by the "Web Users and Subscribers" data processing. For the handling of data of our users, we implement all technical and organizational security measures that are defined in the current legislation.

PRINCIPLES WE APPLY TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA
When processing your personal information, we apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation:
Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: For the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes, we always require your consent, which we communicate to you in advance with absolute transparency.
Data minimization policy: We only ask for essential data for the purposes for which we need it. The minimum possible.
Principle of limitation of the retention period: The data will no longer be kept as required for the purposes of the treatment and we will inform you about the corresponding retention period depending on the intended use.
Integrity and Confidentiality: Your information will be treated in a manner that ensures the security of your personal information and your confidentiality. You should know that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of our users' data by third parties.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU PROVIDE US WITH YOUR DATA?
Everyone has the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not Centro de Terapia Antropsófica S.L:

  • To request access to personal data relating to the person concerned.

  • Request their rectification or suppression.

  • Request the limitation of their treatment.

  • Oppose the treatment.

  • Request the portability of the data.

Data subjects may access their personal data and request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, data subjects may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.
In certain circumstances and on grounds related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. Centro de Terapia Antropsófica S.L. will stop processing the data except for compelling legitimate reasons or in the exercise or defense of possible claims. Due to the type of information that this website collects, it is not possible to exercise the right of data portability.
The interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them infringes the Regulation.

HOW WE HAVE RECEIVED YOUR DATA?
The personal data we provide in the Centro de Terapia Antroposófica S.L. they come from:

  • Contact form.

  • Newsletter registration form

TO WHICH PURPOSE DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
When a user connects to this website, for example, to send an e-mail to the owner, he or she gives personal information to Centro de Terapia Antroposófica S.L. responsible for. This information may include personal information such as IP address, name, physical address, e-mail address, telephone number and other information. By providing this information, the user agrees that his information will only be collected, used, managed and stored by www.turismo-antroposofico-lanzarote.com as described in the Legal Notices and this Privacy Policy.
In the Centro de Terapia Antropsófica S.L. There are various systems for collecting personal information and for processing information provided by interested persons for the following purpose. We request the following personal data:
Contact form:

  • First and Last Name

  • Email

  • Telephone number

Newsletter registration form:

  • Email

This information is requested for you to contact us, request a reservation, subscribe to the newsletter or meet the requirements of the users of this website. We may contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws and any agreements we have with you. For this purpose we can communicate with you by e-mail, telephone, sms and mail.
We inform you that our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform to offer you our products and services. Your data can be stored via Wix.com data stores, databases and general Wix.com applications. You store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.
Ensuring compliance with the Terms of Use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that enable this site to maintain the confidentiality of the personal information it collects.

  • Support and improvement of the services offered on this website.

  • Other non-identifying data obtained through some cookies downloaded to the user's computer while browsing this website and listed in the política de cookies will also be collected.

  • Manage social networks. Centro de Terapia Antroposófica S.L. You can be present on social networks. The processing of the data of persons who become supporters in the social networks of the official pages of www.turismo-antroposofico-lanzarote.com is governed by this section and these Terms of Use and Policies of the Privacy and Access Policies, which belong to the respective social network Users were previously accepted. We will use your data for the purpose of the correct management of your presence in the social network, the information about activities, products or services of Centro de Terapia Antropsófica S.L. as well as any other purpose permitted by the social networking rules. In no case will we use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising individually.
    Centro de Terapia Antropsófica S.L. does not sell, rent or transfer personal information that identifies the user and will not do so in the future.

LEGITIMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA
The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent. To contact us, you must agree to this Privacy Policy.

DATA CATEGORY
The categories of data being processed are only identifying data. Specially protected data categories are not handled.

HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR DATA?
The given personal data will be stored:

  • As long as the business relationship exists.

  • Until deletion by the interested party.

 

WHICH RECIPIENTS WILL COMMUNICATE YOUR DATA?
The tools we use to manage your information are managed by third parties. To provide services that are strictly necessary for the development of the activity, www.turismo-antroposofico-lanzarote.com shares data with the following provider under the appropriate privacy conditions:
Hosting: Wix.com. Wix.com treats the data to its hosting services for Centro de Terapia Antroposófica S.L. afford to.
We use software tools (Google Analytics, see Privacy Policy from Google Analytics) to analyze the use of our website users and to measure and capture session information, including page response times, duration of visits to particular pages, page interaction information, and navigation methods outside the page.

NAVIGATION
While surfing on www.turismo-antroposofico-lanzarote.com you can collect data from the server. The site provider automatically collects and stores the information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version

  • Used operating system

  • Reference URL

  • Host name of the accessing computer

  • Time of the server request

  • IP address

A combination of this data with other data sources is not performed.

ACCURACY AND TRUTH OF THE DATA
As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and timeliness of the data you submit to www.turismo-antroposofico-lanzarote.com, and the Centro de Terapia Antroposófica S.L. exempted from any responsibility in this regard. In any case, the users guarantee and are responsible for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided and undertake to keep them up-to-date. The user undertakes to provide complete and correct information in the contact form.

RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL
The consent granted both to the processing and to the dissemination of the data of the interested parties can at any time by notice to the Centro de Terapia Antroposófica S.L. in the conditions for the exercise of ARCO rights set out in this Directive. This revocation is in no case retroactive.

COMMERCIAL MAIL
According to the LSSICE, the Centro de Terapia Antroposófica S.L. does not conduct SPAM practices so that no commercial e-mails are sent electronically that were not previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the website, the user has the opportunity to expressly consent to the receipt of the electronic newsletter, irrespective of the requested business information.
In accordance with the provisions of Spanish Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, Centro de Terapia Antroposófica S.L. undertakes not to send any commercial communications without properly identifying them.
This infrmation was edited on 07-11-2019.

SECRECY AND DATA SECURITY
Centro de Terapia Antroposófica S.L. undertakes to use and process users' personal information, to maintain their confidentiality and to use it in accordance with their purpose and to comply with their obligation to retain it and to adapt all measures to changes and losses, tampering or unauthorized access to avoid the provisions of the applicable data protection regulations.
This website contains an SSL certificate, a security protocol that allows your data to be completely and securely transmitted, i. The transfer of data between a server and a web user and feedback is completely encrypted or cryptically encrypted. However, it can not guarantee the absolute insensitivity of the Internet network and thus the violation of data by fraudulent third-party access.
Concerning the confidentiality of the processing, Centro de Terapia Antroposófica S.L. ensuring that each person authorized by it processes customer data (including its own personnel, other employees and service providers) that is subject to reasonable confidentiality obligations (whether it is a contractual or legal obligation).
In case of a security incident, Centro de Terapia Antropsófica S.L. the customer immediately and provides background information on the damage history.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT
The user declares to have been informed about the conditions for the protection of personal data and agrees to their treatment by Centro de Terapia Antroposófica S.L. in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
Centro de Terapia Antroposófica S.L. reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt it to legal or legal developments and practices common to the industry. In these cases the Centro de Terapia Antroposófica S.L. on this page announce the changes, with an appropriate lead time before their introduction